Find Your Legislator
Legislator District Party County
Alexander, JD 17 Republican Consists of Hardee, Highlands, and parts of DeSoto, Glades, Okeechobee, Polk, and St. Lucie counties
Altman, Thad 24 Republican Consists of parts of Brevard, Orange, and Seminole counties
Aronberg, Dave 27 Democrat Consists of parts of Charlotte, Glades, Hendry, Lee, and Palm Beach counties
Atwater, Jeff 25 Republican Consists of parts of Broward, and Palm Beach counties
Baker, Carey 20 Republican Consists of parts of Lake, Marion, Seminole, Sumter, and Volusia counties
Bennett, Michael S. “Mike” 21 Republican Consists of parts of Charlotte, DeSoto, Lee, Manatee, and Sarasota counties
Bullard, Larcenia J. 39 Democrat Consists of Monroe, and parts of Broward, Collier, Hendry, Miami-Dade, and Palm Beach counties
Constantine, Lee 22 Republican Consists of parts of Orange, and Seminole counties
Crist, Victor D. 12 Republican Consists of parts of Hillsborough, and Pasco counties
Dean, Charles S. “Charlie”, Sr. 3 Republican Consists of Baker, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette, Suwannee, Taylor, and parts of Citrus, Columbia, Jefferson, Leon, Levy, Madison, and Marion counties
Detert, Nancy C. 23 Republican Consists of parts of Charlotte, Manatee, and Sarasota counties
Vacant 30 Consists of parts of Broward, and Palm Beach counties
Diaz de la Portilla, Alex 36 Republican Consists of part of Miami-Dade county
Dockery, Paula 15 Republican Consists of parts of Hernando, Lake, Osceola, Polk, and Sumter counties
Fasano, Mike 11 Republican Consists of parts of Citrus, Hernando, Pasco, and Pinellas counties
Gaetz, Don 4 Republican Consists of parts of Bay, Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, and Walton counties
Garcia, Rudy 40 Republican Consists of part of Miami-Dade county
Gardiner, Andy 9 Republican Consists of parts of Orange, Osceola, and Seminole counties
Gelber, Dan 35 Democrat Consists of parts of Broward, and Miami-Dade counties
Haridopolos, Mike 26 Republican Consists of parts of Brevard, Indian River, Osceola, and St. Lucie counties
Hill, Anthony C. “Tony”, Sr. 1 Democrat Consists of parts of Duval, Flagler, Putnam, St. Johns, and Volusia counties
Jones, Dennis L., D.C. 13 Republican Consists of part of Pinellas county
Joyner, Arthenia L. 18 Democrat Consists of parts of Hillsborough, Manatee, and Pinellas counties
Justice, Charlie 16 Democrat Consists of parts of Hillsborough, and Pinellas counties
Lawson, Alfred “Al”, Jr. 6 Democrat Consists of Calhoun, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Jackson, Liberty, Wakulla, and parts of Bay, Jefferson, Leon, and Madison counties
Lynn, Evelyn J. 7 Republican Consists of parts of Clay, Marion, Putnam, and Volusia counties
Negron, Joe 28 Republican Consists of Martin, and parts of Indian River, Okeechobee, Palm Beach, and St. Lucie counties
Oelrich, Steve 14 Republican Consists of Alachua, Bradford, Gilchrist, Union, and parts of Columbia, Levy, Marion, and Putnam counties
Peaden, Durell, Jr. 2 Republican Consists of Holmes, Washington, and parts of Bay, Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, and Walton counties
Rich, Nan H. 34 Democrat Consists of parts of Broward, and Miami-Dade counties
Richter, Garrett S. 37 Republican Consists of parts of Collier, and Lee counties
Ring, Jeremy 32 Democrat Consists of part of Broward county
Siplin, Gary 19 Democrat Consists of parts of Orange, and Osceola counties
Smith, Christopher L. “Chris” 29 Democrat Consists of parts of Broward, and Palm Beach counties
Sobel, Eleanor 31 Democrat Consists of part of Broward county
Storms, Ronda 10 Republican Consists of parts of Hillsborough, Pasco, and Polk counties
Thrasher, John 8 Republican Consists of parts of Duval, Flagler, Nassau, St. Johns, and Volusia counties
Villalobos, J. Alex 38 Republican Consists of part of Miami-Dade county
Wilson, Frederica S. 33 Democrat Consists of part of Miami-Dade county
Wise, Stephen R. 5 Republican Consists of parts of Clay, Duval, Nassau, and St. Johns counties